Privacy Policy

This privacy statement explains the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data within our online offering and the related websites, functions and content, as well as external online presence, such as our Social Media Profile. With regard to the terms used, such as “processing” or “responsible”, we refer to the definitions in Art. 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Name and address of the responsible person

The responsible party within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation and other national data protection laws of the member states as well as other data protection regulations is:

AGT Bus- & Eventlogistik GmbH
represented by: Heike Januzi-Schlatermund
Hammerbrookstr. 94
20097 Hamburg
Telephone: +40 570 120 399
E-mail: info@agtlogistik.de

Managing Director: Heike Januzi-Schlatermund

Name and address of the data protection officer

The data protection officer of the responsible party is:

Deutsche Datenschutz Consult GmbH
Christoph Heinrich
www.deutsche-datenschutz-consult.de
Stresemannstrasse 29
22769 Hamburg Germany
Phone: +49 40 228 60 70 402
E-Mail: datenschutz@agtlogistik.de

Server statistics

When you visit our website, the following data is transmitted by your browser:

  • IP address
  • Internet service provider of the user
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request (specific page)
  • Access status/HTTP status code
  • amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Website that is visited afterwards
  • browser
  • Language and version of the browser software
  • Operating system and its interface

There is no storage in a log. The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

The temporary storage is necessary to enable delivery of the website to the user’s computer. This is also the basis for our legitimate interest in the process.

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

The collection of data for the provision of the website is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility for the user to object.

Request a quote

Our website contains a contact form that can be used to contact us electronically and to request a quote. If a user takes advantage of this option, the data entered in the input mask is transmitted to us and stored. These data are:

  • Travel data for the request (start, destination, departure time, number of persons, etc.)
  • First and last name
  • date of birth
  • If applicable, associated company, position and industry
  • address data
  • Contact data (telephone number / e-mail address)

At the time of sending the message, connection data such as your IP address and the time of your request are also stored.

For the processing of the data, reference is made to this privacy policy during the sending process so that you are fully informed. Confirmation via the checkbox does not constitute consent under data protection law, but only a confirmation that you have taken note.

Alternatively, it is possible to contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored. We would like to point out that communication by e-mail is less secure in terms of data protection than the use of the contact form.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

In the case of an inquiry by private persons, the processing of the data is carried out in the context of the initiation or implementation of a contractual relationship, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. In the case of business customers, where the data subject does not become a direct contractual partner, the processing is carried out in the context of our legitimate interests, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO – our legitimate interest here is to provide an uncomplicated opportunity to make contact in preparation for concluding contracts with other companies. Our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO may also lie in the internal forwarding of the inquiry to enable an answer by another employee or in similar organizational measures to facilitate work. This does not include surprising or escalating processing that is detrimental to the sender.

The collection of data from the input mask is solely for the purpose of processing your inquiry and providing information about our services. Your data will not be passed on or used for other purposes.

The other personal data processed during the submission process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. This is also our legitimate interest in processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified. If, in addition, storage is required or indicated due to obligations under commercial and tax law or for the possible pursuit or defense of legal claims, the data may also be stored for a longer period.

Any additional personal data collected during the submission process will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected.

The user has the possibility to object to the processing at any time. For this purpose, it is sufficient to send an informal e-mail to our data protection officer (see above for address), stating the data required for the assignment of the contact. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued. All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case, unless there are more important reasons for further storage; this is to be decided in each individual case.

Conclusion of contract and evaluation

After contact has been established, your contact data, contract data and, if required, payment data are processed upon conclusion of the contract in order to fulfill our contractual obligations. The legal basis here is the necessity of the processing for the fulfillment of the contract with the data subject, Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, or our legitimate interest in realizing a good communication platform with a concrete contact person, if this person concludes the contract on behalf of another, usually legal entity, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The processing of data of possible other persons affected by the contract (e.g. via lists of names) is also based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, our legitimate interest in professional service provision.

Furthermore, your data will be included in our CRM system (Customer Relations Management System) at the latest upon conclusion of the contract, in order to be able to offer you an optimal service directly, should you decide to contact us again. This and the associated customer loyalty is also our legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If we also have your e-mail address as part of the order, we will contact you again automatically via e-mail a few weeks after providing our service with the request to rate us on the customer rating portal Proven Expert. We do this on the basis of our legitimate interest in being able to receive feedback from our customers, to improve our processes and to realize an external presentation of our customer satisfaction, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Proven Expert is offered by Expert Systems AG, Quedlinburger Str. 1, 10589 Berlin. Should you comply with our request, Proven Expert’s privacy policy will apply on the portal. You can view these here:

https://www.provenexpert.com/de-de/datenschutzbestimmungen/

PayPal

If you decide to pay with the online payment service provider PayPal during your order process, your contact details will be transmitted to PayPal as part of the order triggered in this way. PayPal is an offer of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. & Cie. S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg. PayPal assumes the function of an online payment service provider as well as a trustee and offers buyer protection services.

The personal data transmitted to PayPal are mostly first name, last name, address, telephone number, IP address, e-mail address, or other data required for order processing, as well as data related to the order, such as number of items, item number, invoice amount and taxes in percent, billing information, etc.

This transmission is necessary for the processing of your order with the payment method you have selected, in particular to confirm your identity, to administer your payment and the customer relationship. The legal basis is again Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (see above).

Please note, however: Personal data may also be passed on by PayPal to service providers, subcontractors or other affiliated companies, insofar as this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contractual obligations arising from your order or the personal data is to be processed on behalf. These processes are the responsibility of PayPal, we have no influence on this part of the processing.

Depending on the payment method selected via PayPal, e.g. invoice or direct debit, the personal data transmitted to PayPal will be transmitted by PayPal to credit agencies. This transmission serves to check your identity and creditworthiness in relation to the order you have placed. Which credit agencies are involved and which data is generally collected, processed, stored and passed on by PayPal can be found in PayPal’s privacy policy at:

https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Live chat

For requests via chat, we use the Freshchat tool (hereinafter referred to as “Freshchat”), which is a service provided by Freshworks Inc (1250 Bayhill Drive, Suite 315, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA; hereinafter referred to as “Freshworks”). Freshchat acts as a “processor” with respect to personal data of end users.

Through Freshchat, you can communicate with us via live chat without providing your own personal data. When using live chat, chat history is transferred to Freshworks and stored on their servers in the European Union.

The data processed during the use of Freshchat may be used to create user profiles under a pseudonym. Cookies may be used to recognize the user for this purpose. The data collected by Freshchat will not be used to personally identify the visitor to our website and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the separate consent of the person or user in question.

We have concluded a contract with Freshworks for the use of Freshchat. Through this contract, Freshworks ensures that the data is processed in accordance with the GDPR and that the protection of the rights of the person or user in question is guaranteed.

The corresponding data processing is based on our legitimate interest in providing our customers with a simple and immediate basis for communication, Art. 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO. Should this lead to the conclusion of a contract, further processing will take place in the case of an inquiry by private individuals in the context of the initiation or implementation of a contractual relationship, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. In the case of business customers, where the data subject does not become a direct contractual partner, the processing is carried out in the context of our legitimate interests, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO – our legitimate interest here is to provide an uncomplicated opportunity to make contact in preparation for the conclusion of contracts with other companies.

You have the option to have your chat history and other data deleted at any time. To do so, write to us via Freshchat from the terminal device and browser via which they previously had contact with us.

Contact

If you contact us by phone, it may come in the context of the initiation of a contract to the processing of data that you provide us during the conversation. If you contact us by telephone via our website, this may also result in so-called call tracking, which allows us to localize your call regionally, to display individual call numbers, to provide you with assistance with our website if necessary, and to allow evaluations of our telephone advice. For this purpose, we use the service provider matelso GmbH, Heilbronner Str. 150, 70191 Stuttgart (“matelso”). Matelso acts as an order processor for us and provides its services according to our instructions – there is no transfer of data outside the EEC in this context.

Should the conclusion of a contract be initiated by telephone, the further processing is carried out in the case of an inquiry by private individuals in the context of the initiation or implementation of a contractual relationship, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. In the case of business customers, where the data subject does not become a direct contractual partner, the processing is carried out in the context of our legitimate interests, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO – our legitimate interest here is to provide an uncomplicated opportunity to make contact in preparation for concluding contracts with other companies.

We also offer the possibility that you contact us via WhatsApp, a service of WhatsApp Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland (“WhatsApp”). If you wish to make use of this by means of the link provided, you will be redirected to the WhatsApp website or the WhatsApp app so that you can contact us via it.

When using WhatsApp, it cannot be ruled out that user data will be passed on to the parent company Facebook Inc. – due to the incomplete information situation in this regard, WhatsApp has been under review since 2018. In addition, WhatsApp transfers all locally stored contacts of a user to servers in the USA for comparison and also processes transmission data (so-called “metadata”). We therefore generally advise against using WhatsApp from a data protection perspective. If you nevertheless wish to make use of the services, you accept these processing procedures and the transfer of your contacts within your responsibility as the transmitter of the data; the further responsibility lies again with WhatsApp itself. We merely provide the communication channel for this purpose.

This is done in our legitimate interest in offering our customers a widespread communication option should they decide against the other options via live chat or telephone, Art. 6 (1) lit. F DSGVO. For the initiation of a contract, the information on contacting us by telephone applies, see above.

More details on WhatsApp at: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/privacy-policy-eea

Applications

As part of the application process, we only collect the data that you provide to us. For the management of applications, we use a portal that enables uncomplicated and data-protection-secure transmission (for more information, see “External service provider in the application process”).

If you send us your application documents by e-mail instead, this is done unencrypted. We would like to point out that this unencrypted transmission is not secure in terms of data protection. If you do not wish to take the risk of sending your application by conventional e-mail, please refer explicitly to the application portal.

Once we have received your application, we will use the information you have provided to assess your suitability for the position and to carry out the application process. If necessary, suitable applications will be forwarded internally to the department managers in the company responsible for the respective open position. The further procedure is then coordinated. In principle, only those persons in the company have access to your data who require this for the proper conduct of our application process.

Your data will be processed exclusively in data centers in the Federal Republic of Germany.

The processing of data that you provide to us in connection with an application is based on Section 26 of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), in particular Paragraph 1, which permits the processing of data that is required in connection with the decision to establish an employment relationship.

If, in the event of a rejection, we are nevertheless interested in your profile, we will obtain your consent for further storage and checking for a match with other open positions in the company. Your data will then only be used with your consent. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. If you do not respond to the request within the time window in which we store your data based on our legitimate interests, or if you decline further storage, your data will be deleted subject to the following conditions:

Should the data be required for legal prosecution after completion of the application process, if applicable, data processing may be carried out on the basis of the requirements of Art. 6 DSGVO, in particular to safeguard legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Our interest then consists in the assertion or defense of claims. The

If you are awarded a position as part of the application process, the data from the applicant data system will be transferred to our HR information system.

External service provider in the application process
To carry out the online application process, we use the services of the third-party provider softgarden e-recruiting GmbH, Tauentzienstraße 14, 10789 Berlin (“Softgarden”). Softgarden processes the applicants’ data only on our behalf and on the basis of contractual obligations that provide for compliance with the agreed organizational and technical measures (within the meaning of Article 28 (3) sentence 1 DSGVO). Softgarden regularly submits to audits by relevant testing bodies in order to maintain an appropriate level of security. The use of Softgarden is based on both our legitimate interests and the interests of applicants in the implementation of a fast, effective and appropriately secure application process (within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit f. DSGVO).

Cookies and third party services

This website uses cookies. A “cookie” is text information that the visited website places on the viewer’s computer via the web browser, where it can later be read again by the web browser. Information can be stored in cookies about details you provide when visiting the website – for example, language selection, entries in form fields, etc. Cookies can also store a unique identifier that makes your browser recognizable to the website. This is necessary, for example, to technically implement consent for a processing operation.

We ourselves only use persistent cookies on this site, i.e. cookies that remain on your computer until the set expiration date. In addition, third-party services are integrated on this website, which can also place cookies on your computer (for the integrated services, see below).

The setting of cookies is based on Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO, whereby our legitimate interest lies in the provision of a functional and user-friendly website and the optimization of our web offer. We use the personal data collected with the help of the cookies to optimize the information and offers on our website in your interest by remembering settings you have already made once and delivering the page according to your settings on your second visit.

Cookies set by us are deleted after the expiration date set in each case. You can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. As a user, you therefore have full control over the use of cookies. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time using an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be fully usable.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”), on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Google may also place cookies on your device to provide its services. The information generated by Google Analytics about the use of the online offer by the users may also be transmitted to a server of Google or its sister company, Google LLC, in the USA and stored there. This data transfer, which may take place within the responsibility of Google, is secured by so-called EU standard contractual clauses.

Google will use the information collected to evaluate the use of our online offer by the users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the use of the Internet. In doing so, pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We use Google Analytics in the design in which a pseudonymous profile of the user is created with information from the use of various devices (so-called “cross-device tracking”).

We use Google Analytics only with IP anonymization enabled. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The IP address transmitted by the user’s browser is not merged with other data from Google.

Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; users can also prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer to Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

For more information on the use of data by Google, settings and objection options, please refer to Google’s privacy policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and the settings for the display of advertisements by Google (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated). The users’ personal data will be deleted or anonymized after 14 days.

You give your consent to this processing by confirming the Consent Manager, which is called up when you visit this website. You can revoke your consent to the processing with effect for the future at any time. To do so, simply use the “Cookie Settings” button at the bottom of our home page. This will call up the Consent Manager again, giving you the opportunity to revoke any consent you have given by unchecking the corresponding checkbox.

Google Ads
We have integrated Google Ads on our website. Google Ads is an Internet advertising service that allows advertisers to display ads both in Google’s search engine results and in the Google advertising network. Google Ads allows an advertiser to specify certain keywords in advance, by means of which an ad is displayed in Google’s search engine results exclusively when the user retrieves a keyword-relevant search result using the search engine. In the Google advertising network, the ads are distributed to topic-relevant Internet pages by means of an automatic algorithm and in compliance with the previously defined keywords.

The operating company of these services is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. The purpose of Google Ads is to advertise our website by displaying interest-relevant advertising on the websites of third-party companies and in the search engine results of the Google search engine and to display third-party advertising on our website.

If a data subject accesses our website via a Google advertisement, a so-called conversion cookie is stored by Google on the data subject’s information technology system. A conversion cookie loses its validity after thirty days and is not used to identify the data subject. The conversion cookie is used to track whether certain subpages, for example the shopping cart of an online store system, were called up on our website, provided that the cookie has not yet expired. Through the conversion cookie, both we and Google can track whether a data subject who arrived at our website via such an advertisement generated a turnover, i.e. completed or cancelled a purchase of goods.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie are used by Google to compile visit statistics for our website. These visit statistics are in turn used by us to determine the total number of users who were referred to us via Google ads, i.e. to determine the success or failure of the respective Google ad and to optimize our ads for the future. Neither our company nor other advertisers of Google Ads receive information from Google by means of which the data subject could be identified.

By means of the conversion cookie, personal information, for example the Internet pages visited by the data subject, is stored. Each time the data subject visits our website, personal data, including the IP address of the internet connection used by the data subject, is transferred to Google. A transfer to the headquarters of Google’s sister company, Google LLC in the USA, cannot be ruled out. Google may pass on the personal data collected via this technical procedure to third parties.

The processing is based on the consent of the user, which the user can give when visiting our website by means of our cookie banner, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. The consent can be revoked at any time with effect for the future. To do so, simply click on the “Cookie settings” link at the bottom of our website, whereupon your Consent Manager will be called up again and you can adjust your consent settings.

The data subject can also prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, a cookie already set by Google Ads can be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

Furthermore, the data subject has the option to object to interest-based advertising by Google altogether. To do this, the data subject must call up the link www.google.de/settings/ads from any of the internet browsers he or she uses and make the desired settings there.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google can be found at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

YouTube
On our website we use the plugin of the service YouTube, offered by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, which is represented by Google Inc. with its registered office at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter: YouTube). The plugin is recognizable on our site by the term “YouTube “, associated with the symbol of the red rectangle with the play button.

When you call up a page of our website that contains such a plug-in, a direct connection is established between your browser and the YouTube server, if you have consented to this via your cookie settings. This provides YouTube with the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a YouTube profile or are not currently logged in to YouTube. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a YouTube server and stored there.

If you are logged in to YouTube, YouTube can directly assign your visit to our website to your YouTube profile. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the “Play” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a YouTube server and stored there. For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by YouTube, as well as your rights in this regard, please refer to the data protection information at
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Your settings options in this regard to protect your privacy can be found here: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

The integration of the YouTube component is based on your consent to this, which you can give via our Consent Manager when entering the page, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent with effect for the future at any time. To do so, simply click on “Cookie settings” at the bottom of our website.

If you do not want YouTube to assign the data collected via our website directly to your YouTube account, you must log out of YouTube before visiting our website.

Google Maps
We integrate the maps of the service “Google Maps” of the provider Google. The data processed includes, in particular, IP addresses and location data of users, but the latter are not collected without their consent (usually executed as part of the settings of your mobile devices). The data may be processed in the USA.

The legal basis for the access to Google Maps implemented by us is our legitimate interest in an optimal presentation of our location-based content for interested users of our offer, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For more details, please refer to Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

You can object to the use of your data by Google Maps at any time by clicking on this link: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Amazon Web Services (AWS)
We use Amazon Web Services EMEA SARL, 38 Avenue John F. Kennedy, 1855 Luxembourg (hereinafter: AWS) as a provider for cloud services.

When you visit our website, a connection is also established to the servers of AWS. For technical reasons, this also includes the necessity of transmitting connection data (e.g. IP address) to AWS. In this context, personal data may also be transmitted to the parent company of AWS in the USA. The data transfer to the US is based on the EU standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here:
https://aws.amazon.com/de/blogs/security/aws-gdpr-data-processing-addendum/.

For more information, please refer to the privacy policy of AWS:
https://aws.amazon.com/de/privacy/?nc1=f_pr.

The use of AWS is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. We have a legitimate interest in having our content hosted as reliably as possible by a leading provider on the market.

Online presences in social media

We maintain online presences on the platforms Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, XING and LinkedIn in order to communicate with the members, interested parties and users active there and to be able to inform them about our services. When calling up the respective platforms, the terms and conditions and data processing guidelines of the respective platform operators apply (see below).

Unless otherwise stated in our privacy policy, we process the data of users if they communicate with us via these platforms, e.g. write posts on our online presences or send us messages. This is done on the basis of our legitimate interest in being able to offer an appealing interaction option for our employees, customers and interested parties, Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

Furthermore, the data of visitors to our online presences is evaluated by the platform operators and the anonymized data is partly made available to us. The provision of our online presences on the platforms and the automatic receipt of statistical evaluations about our visitors on these online presences, which is our responsibility, is carried out in our legitimate interest in fundamentally using these platforms to increase our reach, to be able to evaluate our offer and to evaluate our reach, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

The actual statistical evaluation is the responsibility of the respective platform operator. For more detailed information, you can contact the responsible platform operators at any time or take this information from their privacy statements.

Name: Facebook, Responsible party: Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.
Address: 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland
Privacy Policy: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
Shared responsibility: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

Name: Instagram, Responsible party: Meta Platforms Ireland Ltd.
Address: 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland
Privacy Policy: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
Shared responsibility:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

Name: YouTube, Responsible party: Google Ireland Ltd.
Address: Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Name: XING, Person responsible: New Work SE
Address: Am Strandkai 1, 20457 Hamburg, Germany
Privacy Policy: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

Name / responsible party: LinkedIn Ireland Unltd. Company
Address: Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
Privacy Policy: https://de.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Your rights

Right to information
You have the right to obtain information about your stored data free of charge. Upon request, we will inform you in writing, in accordance with applicable law, which of your personal data we have stored. This also includes the origin and recipients of your data as well as the purpose of the data processing.

Right to rectification
You have the right to have your data stored by us corrected if it is incorrect. In doing so, you can request a restriction of processing, e.g. if you dispute the accuracy of your personal data.

Right to block
Furthermore, you can have your data blocked. To ensure that a blocking of your data can be taken into account at any time, this data must be kept in a blocking file for control purposes.

Right to deletion
You can also request the deletion of your personal data, unless there is a legal obligation to retain it. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data upon request. If the relevant legal requirements exist, we will also delete your personal data without a corresponding request on your part.

Right to data portability
You are entitled to request that we provide the personal data transmitted to us in a format that allows it to be transferred to another entity.

Right of complaint to a supervisory authority
You have the option of submitting a complaint to a data protection supervisory authority of your choice.

Note on data security

We use the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) procedure on our website in conjunction with the highest encryption level supported by your browser. As a rule, this is 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is encrypted by the closed key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser.

We also use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

No automated decision making

We would like to point out that in the context of using our services and making use of our benefits/services, you will not be subjected to any decision based exclusively on automated processing – including profiling – which produces legal effects vis-à-vis you or similarly significantly affects you.

Emergency hotline available 24 hours a day: +49 177 / 81 15 780

Transportation agreement

Read here about our transportation agreement

General Terms and Conditions (GTC)

Lesen Sie hier über unsere Read here about our General Terms and Conditions (GTC)

AGT Bus- & Eventlogistik GmbH
Hammerbrookstrasse 94
20097 Hamburg
Registry court: Hamburg Local Court
Registration number: HRB 90912